LHETAG

Loyal Heights Elementary Theatre Arts Group (TAG) brings professional theatre training and high production quality for our students and community to enjoy.

Browse through our website to find information on important cast news, rehearsal, performance, & enrichment course schedules, volunteer opportunities, ticket sales, and more.

 

We extend heartfelt thanks to the LHPTA for supporting theatre arts at our school. For more information about our PTA, visit http://loyalheightspta.org.


Performance Casting


All students who are participating in this year's production are listed below, separated into two casts. Siblings should be in the same casts. If siblings are in different casts or your name is not listed, please contact us and we'll get it corrected immediately. 

Rehearsals may be separated by cast going forward and each cast will perform two times. Please read the events on the TAG Calendar carefully to know when you are called. 

Note: Dance Captains, the youth leaders for their casting groups, are noted in bold. 


BLUE CAST

Narrator #1: Charlotte Sch.

Narrator #2: Alice S. 

Narrator #3: Cimeren G.

Narrator #4: Rose L.

Beast: Tommy F.

Old Beggar Woman: Asya G.

Belle: Audrey M.

D’Arque: Hank W.

Lefou: Nora R.

Gaston: Haakon E.

Maurice: Oscar M.

Madame: Hayden S.

Cogsworth: Eva G.

Lumiere: Max G.

Babette: Sophie W.

Mrs. Potts: Mahlia M.

Chip: Jacob A.

Silly Girls #1: Corinne I. Wren H.

Silly Girls #2: Caroline B., Gemma S.

Silly Girls #3: Elliott G., Giada S.

Statues: Posy T,. Nicola F., Farrow Y., Nora J.

Villagers: Ada N., Sawyer Y., Gudeta G., Colin O., Gianna G., Reinikka K., Austin HF., Japna R., Ingrid Y., Isabella G., Kyra C.,Macey Y., Nina J., Halcyon B., Clay R., Zoe Y.

Servants: Adelle B., Anna D., Arlo M., Eli S., Emily D., Ethan B., Eula P., Evie T., Francesca G., Hope C., Maura M., Myra B., Pearl W., Ramona D-M, Simone S., Sophie A., Vivian C.

Wolves: Joey G., Oden W., Odin H., Owen A.

RATs: Ana J., Clara W., Clay S., Gabriella W., Kaylynn W., Madeline McC., Marcus H.


GOLD CAST

Narrator #1: Ruth S.

Narrator #2: Amelia W.

Narrator #3: Ryder G.

Narrator #4: Dagny W.

Beast: Tommy F.

Old Beggar Woman: Asya G.

Belle: Lola S-S

D’Arque: Hank W.

Lefou: Beatrix H.

Gaston: Haakon E.

Maurice: Max H.

Madame: Lily G.

Cogsworth: Christian G.

Lumiere: Georgia G.

Babette: Caoimhe P.

Mrs. Potts: Maya Ha.

Chip: Ronan P.

Silly Girls #1: Kate S., Mari P.

Silly Girls #2: Ginger D., Lucy S.

Silly Girls #3: Rory G., Shay W.

Statues: Anna Z-E, Vaneece R., Lauren Z-E, Bella P.

Villagers: Della G., Harper C., Henry E., Willem vS, Sammy Y., Molly M., Maggie H., Viola Rosa D., Grace R., Kiki S., Grace M., Stella H., Avery B., Julia G., Quattro H., Helena C-B.

Servants: Asya G., Avery F., Catalina P., Claire H., Cora M., Emma C., Emmerson C., Iris F., Lila D., Lily W., Maddy M., Maya Hu., Orly F., Sadie S-R, William K., Xiantae P.

Wolves: Aiden B., Colin S-R., Sidhanth S., Will W.

RATs: Ana J., Clara W., Julia H., Madeline McC., Marcus H., Will R., Owen H.P.